׺ *LauReN NiCoLe* º× (xlalalalaurenx) wrote,
׺ *LauReN NiCoLe* º×
xlalalalaurenx

  • Mood:

La La La LAAAA!

.:*Hmmm lets seee! Last night i chilled with Holly she came over and watched Cabin Fever...DEFF a weird ass movie! i've never seen so much blood...yuck! And now i just got in from work! Yes i actually went today cuz i'm feeling better finally yay! :) It was an ok day i suppose. Lyndsay was sick still...but she'll be back tomorrow. And oh yes i got asked out but that Joey kid lol. He saw me and hes like "hey beautiful, wanna go to the movies or something Friday?" i go um sure...i feel bad sayin no, but i dont really wanna go so i'm not sure what i'm gonna do. First i still really like Nick and i dont wanna date other people (Ryan was a mistake) and second i dont really wanna date people from work...only "you know" with one person! hehehe JK! ok i'm not! But anywayssss we'll see!
I get home and i see Heather's away message and it sayssss....
"this is tj and its baby time" So YAY Heather's havin the babyyyyyy!! She must be so happy!! :) Congrat's Girl!!
Alrighty i'm gonna go rest before i gotta start gettin ready for Job #2 tonight @ 5...blahhhh...how bout u all come to TJ Maxx in Londonderry and visit me! OK sounds good! :)

*Ohh yes here's that cute lil name thing I stole from Tiffy!*

L - Love is something you deeply believe in.
A - You can be very quiet when you have something on your mind.
U - You feel like you have to equal up to people's standards.
R - You are a social butterfly.
E - You are a very exciting person.
N - You like to work, but you always want a break.
Hmm weird cuz those are all true...especially the last one! O:-)

 

 

Spell your name and see what it says about you!
A - You can be very quiet when you have something on your mind.
B - You are always cautious when it comes to meeting new people.
C - You definitely have a partier side in you, dont be shy to show it.
D - You have trouble trusting people.
E - You are a very exciting person.
F - Everyone loves you.
G - You have excellent ways of viewing people.
H - You are not judgemental.
I - You are always smiling & making others smile.
J - Jealousy.
K - You like to try new things.
L - Love is something you deeply believe in.
M - Success comes easily to you.
N - You like to work, but you always want a break.
O - You are very open-minded.
P - You are very friendly and understanding.
Q - You are a hypocrite.
R - You are a social butterfly.
S - You are very broad-minded.
T - You have an attitude, a big one.
U - You feel like you have to equal up to people's standards.
V - You have a very good physical and looks.
W -You like your privacy .
X - You never let people tell you what to do .
Y - You cause a lot of trouble.
Z- You're always fighting with someone.

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments